WATCH: Building Hope Virtual Lunch In! Tune In

Staff & Board

Staff

Development & Volunteers

Deidra Duncan, Director of Development
(215) 765-6000 x34

Charlie BaranowskiGrants Manager
(215) 765-6000 x29

Greg Bradley, Relationship Manager
(215) 765-6000 x54

Wendy Lambour, Development Operations Manager
(215) 765-6000 x14

Bridgette Ivkovich, Marketing & Communications Associate
(215) 765-6000 x41

Thomas Mahon, Marketing & Communications Manager
(215) 765-6000 x17

Joe Tatum, Volunteer Manager
(215) 765-6000 x10

Operations & Finance

Kathy White, Director of Human Resources
(215) 765-6000 x11

Brenda Y. Robinson, Human Resources Coordinator
(215) 765-6000 x40

Gabriel Sambo, Accounting Manager
(215) 765-6000 x43

Family Services

Rita Calicat, Director of Family Services
(215) 765-6000 x13

Tiffany Gilliam, Family Services Intake Coordinator
(215) 765-6000 x18

Neighborhood Revitalization

Felicia Blow, Community Coordinator
(215)  765-6000 x12

Project Planning

Tya Winn, Director of Project Planning
(215)  765-6000 x25

Maintenance

Harold Jenkins

Home Repair Program

Emily Lucas, Director of Home Repair Program
(215) 765-6000 x23

John Bitner, Repair Project Manager
(215) 765-6000 x38

Tim Esser-Haines, Repair Site Supervisor

Will Lambrakos, Repair Site Supervisor

Craig Lee, Repair Site Supervisor

Thad Lutz, Aging in Place Construction Coordinator

Lois Napper, Home Repair Coordinator
(215) 765-6000 x37

Darren Norgren, Repair Site Supervisor

Christopher Pace, Repair Site Supervisor

Dane Pangonis, AmeriCorps Repair Crew Leader

Katherine Randall, Repair Project Manager
(215) 765-6000 x38

Vicki Rosenzweig, Repair Operations Manager
(215) 765-6000 x15

ReStore

Angie Correa-Collazo, ReStore Co-Manager

Chris Meder, ReStore Co-Manager
(215) 739-9300 x52

Byron Biddle, ReStore Truck Driver

Dally Correa, ReStore Warehouse Coordinator

David Laverdure, ReStore Truck Driver

Connor Coghlin, ReStore Associate

Construction

Neil Goldman, Construction Superintendent

Tyler Cope, Construction Site Supervisor

Talani Mathis, AmeriCorps Construction Crew Leader

Vitaliy Ovtcharenko, Construction Site Supervisor

Max Shilvock, Construction Site Supervisor-Exteriors

 

 

Board of Directors

Janice Wong, Chair
Gattuso Development Partners

Phil Patrone, Chair-Elect
Wells Fargo

Tom Cox, Treasurer
Philadelphia Insurance Companies

Janea Jordon-DeVeaux, Secretary
Philadelphia Housing Authority

Ken Hirshman, Executive At-Large
Diversified Search

Tamika Artis
Habitat Homeowner
House of Passage Homeless Shelter

William P. Becker
Becker & Frondorf

John Bremner
INTECH Construction

Phil Butler
Rittenhouse Strategies

Denise Day
Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP

Danielle DiLeo Kim
Danielle DiLeo Kim, LLC

Chris Dumont
U.S. Trust, Bank of America Private Wealth Management

Sharon Gallagher
Sage Communications

Peter Haas
William Penn Foundation
Devon Preparatory School

Nicole Keels-McGruder
Coldwell Banker Preferred

Floyd Lebron
Dale Corporation

Donald Moore
Drexel University

Nannette L. Moore
Janssen Pharmaceutical Companies of Johnson & Johnson

Nicole Moshang
Manko Gold Katcher and Fox, LLP

Jim Paterno
Stockton Real Estate Advisors

Ali Perelman
Philadelphia 3.0

Tom Schneberger
Board Strategic Advisor

Jean Sitler
Brandywine Realty Trust

Mary Stitt
City of Philadelphia