15 years of Building Hope for this generation and the next! Make a gift now through May 2

Staff

Staff

Development & Volunteers

Deidra Duncan, Director of Development
(215) 765-6000 x34

Adam McGrath, Director of Marketing and Communications
215-765-6000 x17

Amazjah Grant, Volunteer Coordinator

Caitlin Jaworski, Events Coordinator

Cary Porter, Marketing and Communications Brand Manager

Grace Brombach, Marketing and Communications Associate

Irene Bak, Marketing and Communications Associate
(215) 765-6000 x45

Ian Eichen, Grants Manager

Joe Tatum, Volunteer Manager
(215) 765-6000 x10

Megan Poli, Donor Relations Manager
215-765-6000 x70

Sacha Downes, Development Associate

Siobhan Dougherty, Grants Coordinator

Wendy Lambour, Senior Manager of Annual Giving
(215) 765-6000 x14

Operations & Finance

Brenda Y. Robinson, Human Resources Office Manager
(215) 765-6000 x40

Julia Bryan, Staff Accountant

June McCabe, Accounting Manager

Micah Getz, Technology Coordinator

Regan Luke, Accounting Associate

Shoyah Channer, Executive Assistant to the CEO

Homeowner Services

Rita Calicat, Director of Homeowner Services
(215) 765-6000 x13

Jon Galdames-Henry, Homeowner Services Intake Coordinator

Lisa Guy, Homeowner Services Recruitment Coordinator

Lois Napper, Homeowner Services Manager

Build

Thurmon Cohen, Senior Director of Programs

Andrew Thayne, Build Lead Project Manager

Brennan Halvorsen, Build Project Manager- New Construction

Carlo Arjona, Senior Project Manager

Chris Pace, Lead Carpenter

Cree Krull, Project Manager – Home Repair
215-765-6000×54

Edward McColly, Director of Project Planning

Emily Lucas, Director of Construction Operations
(215) 765-6000 x23

Eli Castillo, Lead Carpenter

Emma Joyce, Carpentry Fellow

Hope Yusem, Build Administrator

James Moffei, Lead Carpenter

John Bitner, Senior Manager of Construction Teams
(215) 765-6000 x38

Justin Bradley, Staff Carpenter

Lawrence Rockwell, Lead Carpenter

Manuel Charles, Sr., Carpentry Fellow

Marcus Posso, Carpentry Fellow

Mesha Hester, Project Development Associate

Nathan Garland, Build Warehouse and Supply Manager

Noah Carmichael, Lead Carpenter

Robert Sturgis, Build Lead Carpenter

Ryan Wiedemann, Lead Carpenter

Thad Lutz, Staff Carpenter

Tim Esser-Haines, Lead Carpenter

Vicki Rosenzweig, Build Operations and Compliance Manager
(215) 765-6000 x15

Victoria Hovick, Build Project Manager – Home Repair

Will Lambrakos, Senior Lead Carpenter

Zee Witmer, Instructor – Carpentry Fellowship

ReStore

Chris Meder, ReStore Director
(215) 739-9300 x52

Angie Correa-Collazo, ReStore Manager

Audreyelaine Coleman, ReStore Assistant Manager

Andrew Lipsitz, ReStore Truck Driver

Armond Sewell, ReStore Truck Driver

Bill Hayes, ReStore Truck Driver

Connor Coghlan, ReStore Associate

Dally Correa, ReStore Manager

Darien Graham, ReStore Truck Driver

Devin Durham, ReStore Warehouse Manager

Gunter Andrews, ReStore Associate

Imhotep Chionesu, ReStore Associate

Imani Dubois, ReStore Associate

Jacob Liebling, ReStore Truck Driver

Maurice Corley, ReStore Associate

Nicolas Sheen, ReStore Associate

Raymond Johnson, III, ReStore Warehouse Manager

Board of Directors

Donald E. Moore, Chair
Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia

Nannette L. Moore, Vice-Chair
Janssen Pharmaceutical Companies of Johnson & Johnson

Jim Paterno, Secretary
Stockton Real Estate Advisors

Kevin Matthews, Treasurer
SEI Investments

Tom Schneberger
Catalyst Technologies

Tamika Artis
Habitat Homeowner
House of Passage Homeless Shelter

Karen Black
May 8 Consulting

Michael Bowman
Rittenhouse Strategies and Impact Law and Strategy

Katherine Bosma
Prosperity Home Mortgage

Jonathan Broh
JKRP Architects

Jonathan Ellensworth
Firstrust Bank

John Gaghan
Apex Capital Investments

Ken Hirshman
Diversified Search

Benjamin Johnson
Merrill Lynch Wealth Management

Matthew Kessler
Philadelphia Phillies

Floyd Lebron
Dale Corporation

Nicole Moshang
Manko Gold Katcher and Fox, LLP

Elizabeth Morgan
Citizens Financial Group

Reco Owens
Neighborhood Progress Fund

Ali Perelman
Philadelphia 3.0

Herbert Reid
Maze Group Development, Inc.

Stephen Smith
Consultant

Launia Terry
Day & Zimmermann

Michael Tester
Tester Construction Group LLC