Building Houses, Building Hope, Building Philadelphia

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube LinkedIn Email

Staff Members

Leadership Team

Corinne O'Connell
Chief Executive Officer
(215) 765-6000 x22
Frank Monaghan
Senior Advisor, Special Projects
(215) 765-6000 x12
Kathryn Fernandez
Director of Institutional Advancement
(215) 765-6000 x21
Chris Zaucha
Director of Finance
(215) 765-6000 x19
KC Roney
Senior Director of Programs
(215) 765-6000 x39

Home Repair Program

Emily Lucas
Director of Home Repair Program
(215) 765-6000 x23
Vicki Rosenzweig
Operations Manager, Repair Program
(215) 765-6000 x15
Katherine Randall
Home Repair Site Assessor
(267) 273-6233
Craig Lee
Repair Site Supervisor
John Bitner
Repair Site Supervisor
Tim Esser-Haines
Construction Specialist
Lauren Mariani
Repair Site Supervisor
Lezlee Witmer
AmeriCorps Repair Crew Leader
Marlese Braxton
AmeriCorps Repair Crew Leader
Shawna Crawford
AmeriCorps Repair Crew Leader

Construction

Rick Powell
Director of Construction
(215) 765-6000 x26
Kevin Crowley
Sr. Construction Site Supervisor
Luke Powell
Construction Site Supervisor
Sarah Mussoline
Construction Site Supervisor
(215) 765-6000 x16
Tom McIntosh
Construction Site Supervisor
Ahmir Jones
AmeriCorps Construction Crew Leader
Jonah Nichols
AmeriCorps Construction Crew Leader
Stefone White
Construction Apprentice

Operations & Finance

Kathy White
Director of Operations
(215) 765-6000 x11
Jen Rock
Administrative Assistant

ReStore Team

Michelle Lambert
ReStore Manager
(215) 765-6000 x52
Greg Bradley
ReStore Donations Manager
(215) 765-6000 x36
Angie Correa-Collazo
ReStore Warehouse Coordinator
(215) 739-9300 x50
Chris Meder
ReStore Donation Coordinator
(215) 739-9300
Adam Bullard
ReStore Truck Driver
(215) 739-9300

Family Services

Rita Calicat
Director of Family Services
(215) 765-6000 x13
Shonda Brinson
Family Services Coordinator
(215) 765-6000 x27
Erinn Fortson
Family Services Coordinator
(215) 765-6000 x36
Emma Bullock
Family Services Intake Coordinator
(215) 765-6000 x18

Development & Volunteer Management

Deidra Duncan
Director of Engagement
(215) 765-6000 x34
Betsy Zall
Development Operations Manager
(215) 765-6000 x30
Zoe Goldberg
Communications Manager
(215) 765-6000 x17
Christine Serwan
Volunteer Manager
(215) 765-6000 x10
Paul Snyder
Grants Manager
(215) 765-6000 x29
Kadija Diallo
Development Associate
(215) 765-6000 x14
Taylor Magee
AmeriCorps Volunteer Coordinator

Planning & Partnerships

Carrie Rathmann
Director of Strategic Partnerships
(215) 765-6000 x28
Tya Winn
Director of Project Planning
(215) 765-6000 x25
Bria Higgs
AmeriCorps Community Outreach Coordinator
(267) 761-8450

Maintenance

Harold Jenkins