Building Houses, Building Hope, Building Philadelphia

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube LinkedIn Email

Staff Members

Executive Team

Frank Monaghan
Executive Director
(215) 765-6000 x12
Corinne O'Connell
Associate Executive Director
(215) 765-6000 x22

Home Repair Program

Emily Lucas
Director of Weatherization & Home Repair
(215) 765-6000 x23
Vicki Rosenzweig
Operations Manager, Repair Program
(215) 765-6000 x15
Renia Johnson
Intake Specialist
(267) 284-0310
Craig Lee
Construction Supervisor
John Bittner
Repair Site Supervisor
Tim Esser-Haines
Construction Specialist
Lisa Miller
Home Repair Program Administrative Coordinator
(267) 284-0310
Lauren Mariani
Home Repair Carpenter
Gabe Adels
AmeriCorps Repair Crew Leader
Katherine Randall
Home Repair Site Assessor
(267) 273-6233
Lezlee Witmer
AmeriCorps Repair Crew Leader

Construction

Rick Powell
Director of Construction
(215) 765-6000 x26
George Buckmann
Construction Staff
Luke Powell
Warranty Carpenter
Kevin Crowley
Construction Site Supervisor
Sarah Mussoline
AmeriCorps Host Site Manager
(215) 765-6000 x16
Rachel Taylor
AmeriCorps Construction Crew Leader
Charlie La Fontaine
AmeriCorps Construction Crew Leader
Jaleel Williford
AmeriCorps Construction Crew Leader
Quad'ir Ford
AmeriCorps Construction Crew Leader
Jerrica Delatorre
AmeriCorps Construction Crew Leader

Operations & Finance

Kathy White
Director of Operations
(215) 765-6000 x11
Walt Thompson
Director of Finance
(215) 765-6000 x19

ReStore Team

Greg Bradley
ReStore Manager
(215) 765-6000 x50
Angie Correa-Collazo
Donations Coordinator
(215) 739-9300 x50
Audreyelaine Coleman
ReStore Associate
(215) 739-9300
Michelle Lambert
ReStore Assistant Manager
(215) 765-6000 x52
Faheem Carter
ReStore Associate
(215) 739-9300
Edward Brady
ReStore Truck Driver
(215) 739-9300
Allison Rosenberg
ReStore Associate
(215) 739-9300
Larry White
ReStore Associate
(215) 739-9300
Adam Bullard
ReStore Truck Driver
(215) 739-9300
Cait Chamberlain
ReStore Associate
(215) 739-9300
Chris Meder
Warehouse Coordinator
(215) 739-9300

Family Services

Shonda Brinson
Family Services Coordinator
(215) 765-6000 x27
Rita Calicat
Director of Family Services
(215) 765-6000 x13
Jayee Borkay
Family Services Intake Coordinator
(215) 765-6000 x18
Leslie Ginyard
AmeriCorps Community Outreach Coordinator
(215) 765-6000

Development & Volunteer Management

Deidra Duncan
Director of Engagement
(215) 765-6000 x10
Betsy Zall
Development Associate
(215) 765-6000 x14
Candace Clarke
Director of Development
(215) 765-6000 x21
Zoe Goldberg
Communications Manager
(215) 765-6000 x17
Frank Scicchitano
AmeriCorps Volunteer Coordinator
(215) 765-6000 x10

Planning & Partnerships

Carrie Rathmann
Director of Strategic Partnerships
(215) 765-6000 x28
Steve Blunt
Director of Project Planning
(215) 765-6000 x25

Maintenance

Harold Jenkins