Building Houses, Building Hope, Building Philadelphia

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube LinkedIn Email

Staff Members

Executive Team

Frank Monaghan
Executive Director
215 765-6000 x12
Corinne O'Connell
Associate Executive Director
215-765-6000 x 22

Planning & Partnerships

Carrie Rathmann
Director of Strategic Partnerships
(215) 765-6000 x28
Steve Blunt
Director of Project Planning
(215) 765 6000 x25

Operations & Finance

Kathy White
Director of Operations
215-765-6000 x11
Walt Thompson
Director of Finance
215.765.6000 x19

Development & Volunteer Management

Candace Clarke
Director of Development
(215) 765 6000 x21
Deidra Duncan
Director of Engagement
(215) 765 6000 x10
Betsy Zall
Development Associate
(215) 765 6000 x14
Zoe Goldberg
Communications Manager
(215) 765 6000 x17
Chelsea Cooke
Relationship Manager
(215) 765 6000 x29
Sarah Mussoline
AmeriCorps Host Site Manager
(215) 765 6000 x16
Brian Lafferty
AmeriCorps Volunteer Coordinator
(215) 765 6000 x10

Construction

Rick Powell
Director of Construction
215-765-6000 x 26
George Buckmann
Construction Staff
Luke Powell
Warranty Carpenter
Kevin Crowley
Construction Site Supervisor
Hannah Baker
AmeriCorps Construction Crew Leader
Nick Pesta
AmeriCorps Construction Crew Leader
Ian Laluk
AmeriCorps Construction Crew Leader
Rachel Taylor
AmeriCorps Construction Crew Leader
T.J. Burghart
AmeriCorps Construction Crew Leader
Tai Witherspoon
Construction Intern

Family Services

Rita Calicat
Director of Family Services
215 765 6000 x13
Shonda Brinson
Family Services Coordinator
215-765-6000 x27

ReStore Team

Greg Bradley
ReStore Manager
(215) 765 6000 x50
Michelle Lambert
ReStore Assistant Manager
215 765 6000 x52
Audreyelaine Coleman
ReStore Associate
215 739 9300
Faheem Carter
ReStore Associate
(215) 739 9300
Edward Brady
ReStore Truck Driver
(215) 739 9300
Angie Correa-Collazo
ReStore Associate
215-739-9300 x50
Mia Williams
ReStore Associate
(215) 739 9300

Weatherization & Home Repair

Emily Lucas
Director of Weatherization & Home Repair
215-765-6000 x23
John Bittner
Repair Site Supervisor
Vicki Rosenzweig
Operations Manager, Repair Program
215-765-6000 x15
Lisa Miller
Home Repair Program Administrative Coordinator
(267) 284-0310
Lauren Mariani
Home Repair Carpenter
Katherine Randall
Home Repair Site Assessor
(267) 273 6233
Tim Esser-Haines
Construction Specialist
David Hilbert
AmeriCorps Home Repair Crew Leader
Gabe Adels
AmeriCorps Home Repair Crew Leader

West Philadelphia Repair Initiative

Renia Johnson
Intake Specialist
(267) 284-0310
Craig Lee
Construction Supervisor

Maintenance

Harold Jenkins